Ethernet to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter

$109.00
Unit price
per 
FREE shipping.
Estimated delivery time 7 to 10 days.
Hurry! only 12 left in stock!
/count/ sold in last /time/ hours
Order in The Next 1 Hours 22 Minutes to Get it By Saturday 10/02/2021

The FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet is the newest all speed Gigabit media converter. The copper interface is 10/100/1000Base-TX and the SFP slot is supporting dual-rate SFPs for 100 or 1000 Base-X transceivers. Any Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver can be installed in the single SFP slot of the FRM220-1000MS converter. Unit has its own IP address and can be stand-alone web managed offering powerful features like Bandwidth Limiting, Dying Gasp, Link-Loss-Forwarding, Remote-Monitoring-Status and Loop-Back-Test. FRM220-1000MS can accommodate any type of miniGBIC (SFP) optical modules, either multi-mode, singlemode or single strand Bi-Directional type. Unit is offering unparalleled flexibility and easy migration from short-haul to long haul fiber connections by simply changing the optical module interface. The Gigabit copper interface has auto-negotiation and speed selection from 10 to 1000 Mbps.

The FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet converter is extremely versatile, being available in several versions of power supply: external AC adapterembedded internal AC powerembedded internal DC neg. 48V power or dual combo embedded AC and DC power supply. Same model can also be installed in the FRM220 chassis, in matter of minutes. In an always changing and growing networking environment, such a versatile model allows network operators to switch to higher density and aggregation hubs without the need to purchase new fiber optic converters. The FRM220-1000MS Giga Ethernet media converter is one of the best choices of media converters for data carriers and service providers.

39-inch Roof Top Large Flight Parrot Bird Cage for Small Quaker Parrot Cockatiel Sun Parakeet Green Cheek Conure Budgie Finch Lovebird Canary Pet Bird Cage w/Toys Toys Included Comes with 2 toys, a ladder and a swing that can be hanged freely inside the cage, this parrot cage can be...
TIRED OF BACK-BREAKING WORK? Our TURBO™ Portable Washing Machine takes the hassle and strains out of everyday household chores! Rinse And Wash With Ease Our Wonder Washer machine adopts an integrated mini style wash! Small and Compact Design It fits comfortably on countertops or tables that require less space. It...
【Switching in Mid-Air】 Unique "balance" magnetic Spheres suction to turn on the lamp when you tired of the standard Switch. 【Eye-cared & Long Lifespan】 48 LED light beads, 300 lumens, , 50,000 hours of companionship, 3500k Color Temperature warm light for your eyes, environmental protection materials, it will bring you...
A UNIQUE DESIGN WITH HENG BALANCE imagine a lamp, that's powered on by a gravitational pull. This is what the award-winning Heng Balance Lamp is all about. The two-round cores at its center turn on the light when levitating in mid-air. When you bring the 2 round cores together, they...
Solar Shower Bag,5 gallons/20L Solar Heating Camping Shower Bag with Removable Hose and On-Off Switchable Shower Head for Camping Beach Swimming Outdoor Traveling Hiking For enjoying hot water shower without gas and electricity Excellent for wild camping & beach swimming Features: 1- Water capacity of 5 gallons (20 liters) Use...
Baby Sling Wrap Babyback Carrier Ergonomic Infant Strap Porta The Boba Baby Wrap in Classic Grey is an easy choice for gender neutral style that is calming and meditative. 95% Cotton allows for airflow and easy care and long-term durability. Like your favorite T-Shirt, cotton is a natural fiber that...
Ergonomic Baby Carrier Infant Kid Baby Hipseat Sling Front Facing Kangaroo Baby Wrap Carrier for Baby Travel 0-36 Months. ERGONOMIC 3-in-1 multi-functional combination , Ergonomically designed to keep the baby healthy.Reasonable Arc-shaped seat avoid O-tpye leg. COMFORTABLE 35° inclined soft pad, safe and comfortable, roller blind design,Cool breathableand portable baby....